Golden Bamboo

SKU: 3379

Description

Common Name: Golden Bamboo, Fishpole Bamboo
Scientific Name: Phyllostachys aurea
Family Name: Poaceae

Edible Usages:
Young bamboo shoots can be eaten raw or cooked. They are said to be the sweetest of the genus.

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.